Monday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almond-Bancroft 66, Rosholt 50

Antigo 65, Medford Area 49

Augusta 73, Fall Creek 60

Blair-Taylor 77, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 46

Bonduel 61, Amherst 54

Cambria-Friesland 76, Markesan 62

Clear Lake 72, Cameron 54

Colfax 66, Elk Mound 51

Columbus Catholic 79, Gilman 33

Crivitz 85, Stephenson, Mich. 54

Cuba City 62, Fennimore 58

Darlington 60, Boscobel 35

DeForest 64, Reedsburg Area 61

Denmark 46, Oconto Falls 44

East Troy 98, Big Foot 71

Eau Claire North 75, Marshfield 65

Ellsworth 63, Somerset 48

Evansville 65, Jefferson 60

Fall River 57, Princeton/Green Lake 48

Fort Atkinson 52, Delavan-Darien 49

Franklin 70, Muskego 60

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 64, Rushford-Peterson, Minn. 59

Green Bay Southwest 69, Bay Port 62

Greenfield 54, Union Grove 35

Highland 57, River Ridge, Ill. 41

Hurley 60, Bayfield 34

Kaukauna 87, Appleton West 80

Kickapoo 62, Hillsboro 61, OT

Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 90, Luther 76

Little Chute 88, Luxemburg-Casco 69

Lourdes Academy 95, Wayland Academy 71

Manawa 0, Tigerton 0

McDonell Central 63, Altoona 53

McFarland 68, Edgerton 62

Merrill 105, Shawano Community 65

Milw. Bay View 106, Milwaukee Vincent 104, OT

Milwaukee Golda Meir 69, Milwaukee School of Languages 35

Milwaukee Hamilton 95, Marshall 66

Milwaukee King 78, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 34

Mineral Point 73, Iowa-Grant 40

Mondovi 74, Boyceville 37

Monticello 66, Benton 58

Morenci, Mich. 60, Clinton 48

Mosinee 62, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 55

New Glarus 52, Belleville 38

Northland Lutheran 56, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 48

Notre Dame 81, Ashwaubenon 69

Omro 67, Chilton 55

Palmyra-Eagle 60, Johnson Creek 41

Pecatonica 69, Black Hawk 61

Peshtigo 61, Sevastopol 46

Pewaukee 72, New Berlin West 42

Phelps 85, Niagara 50

Phillips 81, Flambeau 57

Portage 58, Baraboo 44

Prescott 61, River Falls 60

Racine Horlick 85, Kenosha Tremper 71

Royall 51, New Lisbon 46

Saint Croix Central 62, St. Croix Falls 40

Saint Francis 56, Messmer 53

Seymour 75, Green Bay East 60

Sheboygan South 68, Lomira 64

Shiocton 91, Crandon 42

Shullsburg 52, Scales Mound, Ill. 51

Siren 63, Grantsburg 56

South Shore 56, Solon Springs 33

Southern Door 84, Oconto 57

Sparta 73, Black River Falls 57

St. John’s Military, Kan. 85, Lake Country Lutheran 76

Stratford 86, Newman Catholic 44

Three Lakes 51, Goodman/Pembine 50

Tulsa Webster, Okla. 87, Birchwood 49

Turner 72, Whitewater 57

Waterloo 57, Cambridge 54

Watertown Luther Prep 58, Mayville 52

West Allis Central 72, Pius XI Catholic 53

Williams Bay 69, Madison Abundant Life 40

Wisconsin Dells 69, Adams-Friendship 40

Wonewoc-Center 49, Ithaca 35

Wrightstown 64, Clintonville 58, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Osceola vs. Bloomer, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 41, Prentice 35

Almond-Bancroft 58, Rosholt 52

Altoona 46, Cadott 29

Amherst 60, Bonduel 56

Appleton East 46, Kaukauna 37

Bay Port 53, Green Bay Southwest 47

Birchwood 53, Webster 41

Blair-Taylor 53, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 48

Bloomer 57, Fall Creek 37

Cashton 75, Brookwood 46

Clinton 59, McFarland 46

Darlington 68, Boscobel 55

Durand 66, Saint Croix Central 35

Elk Mound 62, Glenwood City 24

Elkhorn Area 68, Edgerton 29

Flambeau 35, Cornell 30

Freedom 66, Oconto Falls 36

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 63, Onalaska 45

Gibraltar 74, Sevastopol 54

Grantsburg 50, Siren 47

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 47, Oconto 27

Green Bay Preble 62, Sheboygan South 44

Gresham Community 52, Marion 47, OT

Hillsboro 76, New Lisbon 50

Hudson 67, River Falls 60

Ironwood, Mich. 80, Solon Springs 50

Kewaskum 56, Winneconne 48

Kewaunee 54, Peshtigo 34

Kickapoo 48, Weston 24

Kimberly 52, Appleton North 48

Ladysmith 42, Spooner 26

Lake Country Lutheran 63, Hope Christian 44

Laona-Wabeno 42, Menominee Indian 40

Markesan 57, Ripon 37

Marshall 64, Baraboo 29

Marshfield 79, Lakeland 71

Medford Area 61, Mosinee 47

Melrose-Mindoro 88, Whitehall 32

Middleton 68, Beloit Memorial 27

Mishicot 58, Brillion 50

Monroe 71, Fort Atkinson 30

Monticello 67, Benton 46

Mount Horeb 53, Portage 40

Neillsville 43, Columbus Catholic 30

New Richmond 60, Osceola 53

Newman Catholic 61, Assumption 52

Northland Lutheran 49, Bowler 24

Northland Pines 79, Rhinelander 35

Notre Dame 50, Pulaski 47

Oneida Nation 59, Coleman 44

Owen-Withee 56, Loyal 48

Parkview 59, Deerfield 55

Plymouth 52, Berlin 49

Port Edwards 65, Wild Rose 61

Prescott 61, Ellsworth 51

Racine Case 48, Kenosha Indian Trail 35

Randolph 66, Cambria-Friesland 39

Reedsburg Area 73, Sauk Prairie 56

Regis 48, McDonell Central 35

Rio 57, Watertown Luther Prep 50

River Valley 49, Fennimore 42

Riverdale 54, Wisconsin Heights 36

Sheboygan Falls 68, New Holstein 42

Shoreland Lutheran 68, Dominican 49

Shullsburg 71, Wauzeka-Steuben 46

South Shore 54, Hurley 47

Southern Door 46, Algoma 37

Sparta 48, Black River Falls 46

St. Croix Falls 55, Somerset 52

Stevens Point 64, Merrill 41

Three Lakes 49, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 34

Tomah 67, La Crosse Logan 49

Valders 68, Roncalli 41

Waterford 57, Muskego 56

Watertown 56, Milton 54

Waupun 57, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 44

Wausau West 72, Wausau East 42

Wausaukee 61, Lena 18

Westby 81, Viroqua 26

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 46, Iola-Scandinavia 31

Wonewoc-Center 70, Ithaca 59

Wrightstown 63, Denmark 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Amery vs. Elk Mound, ccd.

Cambria-Friesland vs. Madison Abundant Life, ccd.

Darlington vs. Black Hawk, ccd.

Gilmanton vs. Mondovi, ccd.

New London vs. Manawa, ccd.

Somerset vs. Glenwood City, ccd.

Stanley-Boyd vs. Medford Area, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

WREX
Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

13 Weather Authority

Rockford
35°
Freeport
33°
DeKalb
Rochelle
Sterling
Janesville
36°
Monroe
33°
Connect with WREX
Top Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content