Saturday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison Trail 44, Bensenville (Fenton) 34

Algonquin (Jacobs) 36, Prairie Ridge 34

Anna-Jonesboro 71, DuQuoin 67

Annawan 64, Aledo (Mercer County) 49

Antioch 60, Round Lake 49

Auburn 54, Hillsboro 40

Aurora (West Aurora) 59, Plainfield East 55

Bartonville (Limestone) 67, Canton 55

Beecher 53, S. Newton, Ind. 44

Bethalto Civic Memorial 49, Rochester 14

Breese Central 55, Greenville 45

Cary-Grove 57, McHenry 40

Centralia 61, Breese Mater Dei 49

Chester 49, Trico 37

Chicago (Clark) 63, North Chicago 50

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 54, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Baker) High School 45

Cle. St. Joseph, Ohio 49, Rockford Boylan 48

Crystal Lake Central 63, Huntley 56

Crystal Lake South 49, Dundee-Crown 47

Decatur MacArthur 66, Springfield Lanphier 63

Deerfield 47, Neenah, Wis. 42

Downers South 72, Willowbrook 68

East Dubuque 60, Scales Mound 46

Eisenhower 60, Mt. Zion 56

Eldorado 63, Edwards County 57

Franklin (South County) 52, Carlinville 43

Fremd 56, Prospect 47

Galena 70, River Ridge/Scales Mound 62

Gallatin County 50, Bluford Webber 43, OT

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 73, Champaign St. Thomas More 62, OT

Glenbrook South 82, Hinsdale Central 74, 3OT

Goreville 90, Vienna 71

Grayslake Central 62, Palatine 61, 2OT

Greenview 48, Urbana University 45

Hamilton County 39, Waltonville 29

Hamilton, Wis. 54, Loyola 41

Hazelwood Central, Mo. 74, Bloomington 73

La Salette Notre Dame 50, Attica, Ind. 44

Lake Forest 51, Gurnee Warren 49

Leyden 56, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 52

Libertyville 73, Hersey 63, OT

Lincoln 49, Wheaton Warrenville South 37

Lincoln Park 58, Lake Forest Academy 40

Lisle (Benet Academy) 63, IC Catholic 41

Lovejoy 73, Brussels 65, OT

Lyons 71, Proviso West 40

Madison La Follette, Wis. 87, Niles North 70

Madison Memorial, Wis. 55, DeKalb 52

Maine South 60, Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 40

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 72, Kaukauna, Wis. 70

Massac County 45, Benton 41

Metamora 54, Morton 38

Monmouth United 49, Stark County 48

Monticello 51, Decatur St. Teresa 32

Mundelein 57, Schurz 56

Murphysboro 53, Harrisburg 42

Nashville 52, Pinckneyville 25

New Trier 57, Racine Case, Wis. 55

Niles West 53, Guerin 24

Oak Park River Forest 54, York 52

Okaw Valley 61, Ramsey 45

Pana 65, Newton 44

Pekin 60, Washington 35

Peoria (H.S.) 69, Sterling 66

Peoria Manual 75, Moline 63

Princeton 66, Hall 56

Princeville 44, Henry 32

Proviso East 71, Hinsdale South 43

Quincy 47, Jacksonville 32

ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 67, Illini Bluffs 50

Richmond-Burton 56, Woodstock 37

Rock Island 66, Marmion 56

Sandwich 65, Stillman Valley 45

Sherrard 66, Morrison 39

South Elgin 59, Glenbard East 41

Sparta 48, Carterville 37

Staunton 49, Pawnee 28

Stevenson 47, Highland Park 17

Streator 69, St. Bede 61

The Prairie School, Wis. 74, Liberty 59

Walther Christian Academy 47, Aurora Math-Science 45

Waubonsie Valley 67, Oswego East 61

West Chicago 55, Douglass 43

Wheaton North 70, Oswego 60

Woodstock North 59, Marengo 54

Altamont Shootout=

Altamont 62, Tuscola 54

Brownstown – St. Elmo 59, Sullivan 57

Macon Meridian 90, Neoga 75

North Clay 79, Tri-County 44

Palestine-Hutsonville 78, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 55

Shelbyville 75, Dieterich 40

Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 46, Clinton 33

Aquin Shootout=

Byron 66, Sterling Newman 56

Kirkland Hiawatha 51, Warren 49

LaMoille 49, Waldorf 33

Oregon 73, Fulton 70

Pearl City 52, Freeport (Aquin) 46

Pearl City 52, Freeport (Aquin) 46

Homewood-Flossmoor Shootout=

Homewood-Flossmoor 102, Westinghouse 75

Rich Central 56, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 47

Stagg 67, Chicago (Jones) 57

Indian Creek Shootout=

Carmel 62, Burlington Central 53

Hope Academy 61, Evergreen Park 32

Indian Creek 59, Morris 44

Newark 63, Kankakee (McNamara) 50

Parkview Christian Academy 53, Hinckley-Big Rock 39

Westminster Christian 66, Leland 58

Riverton Shootout=

Alton Marquette 59, Riverton 36

Cissna Park 73, Bloomington Central Catholic 64

Lanark Eastland 54, New Berlin 35

Quest Academy 49, St. Joseph-Ogden 46

Quincy Notre Dame 55, Pleasant Plains 48, OT

Seneca 51, Monmouth-Roseville 35

Wethersfield 65, Metro-East Lutheran 61

Williamsville 49, Winchester (West Central) 32

Teutopolis Shootout=

Champaign Central 51, Teutopolis 36

Danville 66, Effingham St. Anthony 51

Effingham 62, Terre Haute North, Ind. 57

Mattoon 72, Madison 69

Moweaqua Central A&M 51, Robinson 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lena-Winslow vs. Orangeville, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arthur-Okaw Christian 58, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 35

Aurora Central Catholic 51, St. Francis 49

Dixon 56, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 26

Downers North 49, Clinton 42

Fairbury Prairie Central 58, Illinois Valley Central 35

Freeburg 54, Waterloo 38

Highland 67, Murphysboro 17

Hononegah 73, Rockford Boylan 48

Kankakee Grace Christian 54, Kankakee Trinity Academy 32

Kenwood 73, Evanston Township 62

Lake Forest Academy 55, Chicago (Lane) 40

Lincoln Way West 71, Bloomington Central Catholic 54

Peoria Notre Dame 57, Champaign Centennial 21

Richmond-Burton 60, Harvard 32

Sandwich 53, Stillman Valley 35

St. Viator 57, St. Edward 27

Tinley Park 52, Lemont 32

1A Ottawa (Marquette) Sectional=

Regional Final=

Amboy 57, Annawan 38

2A Beardstown Sectional=

Regional Final=

Camp Point Central 53, Illini West (Carthage) 50

2A Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Sectional=

Regional Semifinal=

Walther Christian Academy 55, IC Catholic 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

WREX
Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

13 Weather Authority

Rockford
Freeport
DeKalb
10°
Rochelle
Sterling
Janesville
Monroe
Connect with WREX
Top Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content