Thursday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bogan 74, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 52

Brooks Academy 64, Chicago Ag Science 63

Brussels 49, Pittsfield 48

Burlington Central 70, Woodstock 50

Chicago ( SSICP) 49, Julian 34

Chicago (Back of the Yards) 44, Kelly 42

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 72, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 49

Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 56, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 50

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 89, Hubbard 85, 2OT

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 60, Hirsch 44

Chicago CICS-Longwood 69, Chicago (Amandla Charter) 67, OT

Chicago King 55, Maria 53

Corliss 76, Harlan 51

Curie 77, Kenwood 66

Dunbar 82, Phillips 59

Dyett 71, Air Force Academy 24

East Dubuque 60, Stockton 36

Evanston (Beacon Academy) 51, St. Francis de Sales 48

Fenger 67, Chicago (Carver Military) 32

Forreston 54, Polo 53

Glenbard East 71, Streamwood 57

Johnsburg 65, Richmond-Burton 61

Kennedy 53, Chicago (UNO/Garcia) Charter High School 10

Lanark Eastland 77, Scales Mound 60

Lindblom 63, Harper 37

Milledgeville 69, Amboy 28

Morgan Park 77, Chicago Vocational 54

North Chicago 65, Grayslake North 58

Pearl City 46, Galena 35

Pecatonica 80, Durand 44

River Ridge/Scales Mound 69, Lena-Winslow 47

Riverton 47, New Berlin 31

Simeon 76, Hyde Park 51

Tamms (Egyptian) 69, St. Paul, Mo. 49

Waldorf 40, Chicago (Lycee Francais) High School 35

Waterloo Gibault 58, McGivney Catholic High School 45

Westville 42, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 13

Chester Tournament=

New Athens 70, Valmeyer 59

Morrisonville Tournament=

Nokomis 68, Vandalia 51

Sangamon County Tournament=

Athens 60, Auburn 53

Pleasant Plains 44, Springfield Lutheran 33

Winchester Tournament=

Carrollton 82, Liberty 74, 2OT

Concord (Triopia) 56, Petersburg PORTA 49

Third=

North Greene 69, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 65

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ALAH 55, Blue Ridge 18

Alden-Hebron 45, Schaumburg Christian 35

Altamont 64, Brownstown – St. Elmo 44

Amundsen 31, Kelvyn Park 4

Arcola 62, Cerro Gordo 34

Argo 49, Tinley Park 43

Armstrong 40, Milford 35

Arthur-Okaw Christian 68, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 46

Athens 40, Maroa-Forsyth 33

Auburn 51, Pawnee 20

Bartlett 56, West Chicago 26

Batavia 48, St. Charles North 23

Beecher 59, Grant Park 22

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 50, Alton Marquette 42

Belleville East 56, Granite City 17

Belleville West 56, Collinsville 40

Belvidere North 73, Rockford Auburn 58

Bensenville (Fenton) 56, Ridgewood 22

Benton 41, DuQuoin 26

Bethalto Civic Memorial 43, Highland 41

Bloomington Central Catholic 67, Rantoul 24

Bolingbrook 43, Homewood-Flossmoor 41

Breese Central 44, Columbia 35

Brimfield 70, Illinois Valley Central 18

Cahokia 53, Centralia 50

Carbondale 51, Mount Vernon 47

Carlinville 38, Roxana 32

Carrollton 68, Calhoun 58

Centralia Christ Our Rock 47, Woodlawn 30

Champaign Judah Christian 71, Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy Co-op 10

Champaign St. Thomas More 60, Champaign Centennial 38

Charleston 69, Lincoln 31

Chicago (Disney II) 56, Chicago (Austin) 36

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 43, Chicago (Noble Street/Noble Academy) 33

Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 56, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 50

Chicago Marshall 74, North Lawndale 12

Christian Liberty Academy 75, Westlake 41

Clifton Central 33, Momence 27

Colfax Ridgeview 60, Downs Tri-Valley 32

Crete-Monee 48, Rich Central 38

Cullom Tri-Point 55, Illinois Lutheran 23

Danville 59, Champaign Central 53

Danville Schlarman 48, Bismarck-Henning 15

DePaul College Prep 26, Regina 25

Decatur MacArthur 44, Normal University 39

Decatur St. Teresa 68, Moweaqua Central A&M 40

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 53, Tremont 33

Downers North 47, Oak Park River Forest 42

Dwight 56, Lexington 44

East Moline United 48, Rock Island Alleman 37

Edwards County 34, Fairfield 26

Effingham 49, Mahomet-Seymour 35

Effingham St. Anthony 55, Neoga 45

Elverado 60, Agape Christian 24

Evergreen Park 52, Bremen 33

Farmington 54, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 35

Fieldcrest 53, El Paso-Gridley 44

Fithian Oakwood 50, Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 36

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 43, Fisher 32

Forreston 44, Oregon 36

Freeburg 51, Salem 43

Galatia 46, Gallatin County 42

Geneseo 78, Rochelle 47

Geneva 54, Lake Park 39

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 65, Heyworth 56

Glenbard East 59, Streamwood 37

Glenbard South 29, Aurora (West Aurora) 28

Glenbard West 64, Hinsdale Central 41

Greenville 60, Gillespie 33

Hall 37, Mendota 35

Hamilton County 59, Wayne City 46

Herscher 39, Streator 37

Hillcrest 68, Blue Island Eisenhower 40

Hillsboro 56, Vandalia 30

Hoopeston Area High School 48, Chrisman 34

Hope Academy 54, Chicago Our Lady of Tepeyac 2

IC Catholic 52, St. Francis 44

Illini Bluffs 59, Rushville-Industry 28

Indian Creek 59, LaMoille 23

Jacksonville Routt 51, Beardstown 13

Jerseyville Jersey 51, Waterloo 37

Johnston City 50, Hardin County 17

Kankakee 95, Rich East 39

Kankakee Grace Christian 50, Kankakee Trinity Academy 28

Knoxville 53, Abingdon 35

Lanark Eastland 77, Scales Mound 60

Lisle 51, Wilmington 33

Loyola 45, River Forest Trinity 32

Machesney Park Harlem 65, Rockford East 49

Maine South 46, York 30

Marengo 47, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 19

Marissa 46, Lebanon 37

McCracken County, Ky. 61, Cairo 9

McGivney Catholic High School 64, Valmeyer 22

Midland 51, Roanoke-Benson 42

Midwest Central 50, Havana 44

Moline 59, Quincy 55

Montini 48, Mother McAuley 37

Mt. Pulaski 46, Riverton 26

Nashville 33, Carlyle 21

New Athens 47, Dupo 30

Newark 70, Hinckley-Big Rock 43

Nokomis 43, Bunker Hill 25

Normal Community 57, Peoria Manual 29

O’Fallon 52, East St. Louis 48

Oak Forest 48, Oak Lawn Richards 39

Oak Lawn Community 56, Thornton Fractional South 31

Oblong 48, Cumberland 10

Orr 51, Chicago (ASPIRA B&F) 6

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 54, Gilman Iroquois West 35

Payton 43, Lincoln Park 27

Peoria (H.S.) 52, Bloomington 41

Peoria Notre Dame 35, Pekin 18

Peotone 45, Coal City 32

Petersburg PORTA 65, Williamsville 44

Piasa Southwestern 48, Staunton 41

Plainfield South 47, Joliet West 39

Plano 59, Manteno 23

Prosser 42, Chicago (Clark) 35

Providence-St. Mel 66, Chicago CICS-Ellison 5

Putnam County 42, Henry 24

Rich South 61, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 50, OT

Richwoods 56, Canton 30

Riverside-Brookfield 52, St. Edward 31

Rock Falls 70, North Boone 19

Rock Island 51, Galesburg 31

Rockford Boylan 66, Hononegah 59

Rockford Christian 56, Elgin Academy 10

Rockford Guilford 46, Freeport 37

Rockridge 64, Morrison 41

S. Newton, Ind. 44, Illiana Christian 43

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 58, Rochester 24

Sandburg 54, Lockport 44

Sandwich 49, Reed-Custer 20

Seneca 58, Earlville-Leland 42

Serena 52, Kirkland Hiawatha 19

Sherrard 40, Fulton 27

Shiloh 70, Martinsville 23

South Elgin 66, Larkin 30

Springfield 69, Eisenhower 41

Springfield Lanphier 63, Chatham Glenwood 52

St. Anne 50, Donovan 45

St. Ignatius 59, Fenwick 51

St. Joseph-Ogden 50, Fairbury Prairie Central 34

St. Laurence 44, Chicago Resurrection 42

Stagg 61, Lincoln-Way East 53

Stanford Olympia 45, Tolono Unity 44

Steinmetz 61, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 35

Sterling Newman 59, Princeton 30

Sullivan 49, Clinton 38

Taft 52, Chicago (Jones) 44

Thornwood 73, Bradley-Bourbonnais 63

Trenton Wesclin 41, Okawville 30

Triad 55, Mascoutah 24

Tuscola 39, Warrensburg-Latham 27

Washington 53, Normal West 50

Washington, Ind. 48, Mt. Carmel 45

Watseka (coop) 63, Cissna Park 13

Westinghouse 64, Schurz 29

Westville 42, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 13

Wheaton North 49, St. Charles East 39

Wheaton Warrenville South 49, Glenbard North 32

Whitney Young 68, Chicago (Lane) 33

Willowbrook 67, Proviso East 59

Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 61, Farina South Central 21

Winnebago 75, Harvest Christian Academy 31

Central-Southeastern Tournament=

Camp Point Central 48, Pleasant Plains 32

Illini West (Carthage) 42, Lewistown 38

Lincoln Trail Conference Tournament=

Biggsville West Central 65, Oneida (ROWVA) 51

Princeville 47, Monmouth United 23

Stark County 53, Galva 20

Wethersfield 46, Aledo (Mercer County) 38

Little Illini Tournament=

Robinson 57, Casey-Westfield 42

North Greene Tournament=

Concord (Triopia) 57, Greenfield 33

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

WREX
Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

13 Weather Authority

Rockford
14°
Freeport
13°
DeKalb
13°
Rochelle
14°
Sterling
14°
Janesville
18°
Monroe
14°
Connect with WREX
Top Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content