Skip to Content

Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Amherst 28, Stratford 13

Aquinas 46, Westby 26

Arrowhead 59, Oconomowoc 17

Baldwin-Woodville 39, Somerset 29

Baraboo 24, Reedsburg Area 0

Barron 38, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 8

Belmont 36, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 0

Blair-Taylor 22, Alma/Pepin 19

Bonduel 45, Peshtigo 20

Boyceville 20, Glenwood City 16

Brillion 52, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 22

Brookfield Academy 47, Kenosha Christian Life 7

Brookfield Central 20, Hamilton 15

Burlington 20, Elkhorn Area 6

Cameron 35, St. Croix Falls 13

Catholic Central 49, Dominican 13

Catholic Memorial 42, Grafton 7

Cedar Grove-Belgium def. Random Lake, forfeit

Cedarburg 35, West Bend East 22

Chilton 44, Valders 21

Clear Lake 12, Cadott 7

Cochrane-Fountain City 40, Augusta 22

Colby 20, Marathon 0

Crivitz def. Crandon, forfeit

Cumberland 28, Northwestern 0

D.C. Everest 41, Hortonville 13

Durand 33, Mondovi 27, OT

Edgar 47, Thorp 6

Ellsworth 55, Amery 7

Freedom 18, Little Chute 12

Germantown 30, Brookfield East 24

Gilman 44, McDonell Central 8

Grantsburg 42, Unity 6

Greenwood 50, Marion 6

Hartford Union 46, West Bend West 3

Hayward 14, Lakeland 6

Highland 32, Potosi/Cassville 27

Hilbert 49, Oostburg 0

Homestead 40, Nicolet 25

Hudson 32, Rice Lake 19

Hurley 35, Flambeau 0

Iola-Scandinavia 47, Pittsville 0

Kaukauna 43, Wisconsin Lutheran 0

Kenosha Bradford 21, Kenosha Indian Trail 0

Kettle Moraine 50, Waukesha South 21

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 14, Port Washington 0

Lake Country Lutheran 62, Shoreland Lutheran 21

Lake Holcombe/Cornell 28, Webster 26

Lake Mills 49, Watertown 24

Lakeside Lutheran 39, Kewaskum 8

Lancaster 51, Dodgeville 6

Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 50, Gillett 0

Luck 40, Clayton 18

Luxemburg-Casco 49, Southern Door 14

Marshall 12, Markesan 8

Martin Luther 54, Saint Thomas More 0

Mauston 45, Wisconsin Dells 7

Medford Area 42, Merrill 6

Melrose-Mindoro 28, Independence/Gilmanton 14

Menomonee Falls 26, Pewaukee 14

Menomonie 24, Chippewa Falls 6

Mosinee 35, Antigo 6

Mukwonago 23, Waukesha West 13

Muskego 56, Waukesha North 7

Oak Creek 33, Kenosha Tremper 14

Oconto Falls 40, Tomahawk 16

Osceola 26, Prescott 13

Osseo-Fairchild 26, Fall Creek 6

Ozaukee 33, Howards Grove 7

Pacelli 42, Wild Rose 6

Palmyra-Eagle 33, Dodgeland 0

Portage 26, Sauk Prairie 16

Racine St. Catherine’s 52, Saint Francis 0

Randolph 34, Cambridge 22

Reedsville 50, Manitowoc Lutheran 6

Regis 44, Neillsville/Granton 14

Rhinelander 26, Ashland 7

Rib Lake/Prentice 24, Ladysmith 22

River Valley 33, Richland Center 13

Rosholt 47, Almond-Bancroft 0

Shawano 48, Marinette 27

Sheboygan Falls 29, Berlin 8

Shell Lake 69, Prairie Farm 6

Shiocton 26, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 22

Siren 40, Frederic 22

Spooner 35, Bloomer 34

Spring Valley 42, Turtle Lake 0

Stanley-Boyd 23, Elk Mound 7

University School of Milwaukee 20, Edgewood 0

Waterloo 35, Pardeeville 26

Watertown Luther Prep 19, Racine Lutheran 6

Wautoma 31, Adams-Friendship 14

Wauwatosa East 43, New Berlin Eisenhower 0

Wauwatosa West 50, New Berlin West 7

Whitefish Bay 10, Slinger 0

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 41, Wausau East 6

Wrightstown 35, Fox Valley Lutheran 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adams-Friendship vs. Platteville, ccd.

Athens vs. Marathon, ccd.

Auburndale vs. Colby, ccd.

Boscobel vs. Hillsboro, ccd.

De Soto vs. Ithaca, ccd.

Denmark vs. Luxemburg-Casco, ccd.

Dodgeville vs. New Glarus/Monticello, ccd.

Fall River vs. Cambria-Friesland, ccd.

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau vs. Aquinas, ccd.

Highland vs. Wauzeka-Steuben, ccd.

Kiel vs. Roncalli, ccd.

Lake Mills vs. Horicon/Hustisford, ccd.

Lakeside Lutheran vs. Columbus, ccd.

Luther vs. Iowa-Grant, ccd.

Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Milwaukee Pulaski, ccd.

Marinette vs. New London, ccd.

Menasha vs. New London, ccd.

Nekoosa vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood, ccd.

New Holstein vs. Two Rivers, ccd.

New Richmond vs. River Falls, ccd.

Northern Elite vs. Northland Pines, ccd.

Owen-Withee vs. Abbotsford, ccd.

Potosi/Cassville vs. Southwestern, ccd.

Poynette vs. Wautoma, ccd.

Racine Horlick vs. Kenosha Bradford, ccd.

Southern Door vs. Kewaunee, ccd.

Superior vs. Menomonie, ccd.

Turner vs. Big Foot, ccd.

Waterford vs. Badger, ccd.

Watertown Luther Prep vs. Lodi, ccd.

Waupaca vs. Xavier, ccd.

Waupun vs. Kewaskum, ccd.

West De Pere vs. Seymour, ccd.

West Salem vs. Holmen, ccd.

Weyauwega-Fremont vs. Manawa, ccd.

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran vs. Pewaukee, ccd.

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran vs. Whitnall, ccd.

Wrightstown vs. Freedom, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Author Profile Photo

Associated Press

Skip to content